EXPLORE MORE!

Keep updated with #KeluargaUiTM on our social media.

NEWS

Always stay in-the-know with UiTM News Hub

UPCOMING EVENTS

5-30Mei - Jun 2024

+5-30<span>Mei - Jun 2024</span>

GEAR UP WITH COUNSELOR SERIES 2/24 : TRAINEE COUNSELOR TALK

  • Masa    : 12.00PM - 01.00PM
  • Tempat : IG @ukk_uitmpg
  • Anjuran : Unit Kerjaya & Kaunseling, UiTM Cawangan Johor, Kampus Pasir Gudang

21Jun 2024

+21<span>Jun 2024</span>

CAREER MEET WITH INDUSTRY : DARI HOBI KE KERJAYA

  • Masa    : 04.00PM - 0.5.00PM
  • Tempat : https://www.facebook.com/ukkuitmseriiskandar/
  • Anjuran : Unit Kerjaya & Kaunseling, UiTM Cawangan Perak, Kampus Seri Iskandar

22Jun 2024

+22<span>Jun 2024</span>

CERAMAH KEMAHIRAN ASAS MENOLONG: PSYCHOLOGY FIRST AID FOR PEERs

  • Masa     : 8:00 AM hingga 5:00 PM
  • Tempat  : DK200, UiTM Raub
  • Anjuran : Unit Kerjaya & Kaunseling UiTM Cawangan Pahang Kampus Raub

22Jun 2024

+22<span>Jun 2024</span>

CAREER LAUNCHPAD 2024 : MYFUTUREJOBS

  • Masa    : 10.00AM - 04.00PM
  • Tempat :  Dewan Seri Jerai, UiTM Cawangan Kedah
  • Anjuran : Unit Kerjaya & Kaunseling, UiTM Cawangan Kedah

24Jun 2024

+24<span>Jun 2024</span>

KARNIVAL KERJAYA UUM

  • Masa    : 11.00AM - 04.00PM
  • Tempat : Dewan Tan Seri Othman, UUM

26Jun 2024

+26<span>Jun 2024</span>

PROGRAM BICARA SANTAI TAPI SAMPAI SIRI 2 2024

STATISTICS

2023

Counselling Session10,70710,70710,707

Consultation Session48,21748,21748,217

Counselling Activitiy776776776

Career Activity356356356

Staff UiTM Activity218218218

Programme Participant183,849183,849183,849

Our Office

Career & Counselling Centre

Student Affairs Division
Level 5, Budisiswa Complex
Universiti Teknologi MARA
40450 Shah Alam
Selangor

Website Inquiry: Webmaster: pkk@uitm.edu.my

Phone: 

Student Career Development Services  - 03 - 5544 3211

Student Counselling & Psychological Services - 03 - 5544 2379

Staff Counselling & Psychological Services - 03 - 5521 1486

Administration : 03 - 5544 3213 / 2630

Fax: 603 - 5544 3493

OPENING HOURS
Mon - Fri : 8.00 am - 5.00 pm
Sat - Sun : CLOSED